Bulgaria
EEST
PT/PDT
Pacific Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Pacific Daylight Time
12:00 am00:00 in Svishtov, Bulgaria is 2:00 pm14:00 in PDT

Svishtov to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Svishtov which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PT

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svishtov, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Svishtov, Bulgaria / 2:00 pm14:00 PDT

Svishtov, Bulgaria PT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Svishtov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svishtov Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Novae, Novensis Moesia Civitas, Sistov, Sistova, Staklen, Steklen, Sveyestov, Svisclov, Svishhov, Svishtov, Svislova, Svistov, Svišlova, Svištov, Swischtow, Свищов
Population
32,256
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Pacific Time

Pacific Time (PT) is a general term used to describe the areas that observe either the Pacific Standard Time (PST) or Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) in the United States and Canada. PT also called Pacific Coast Time. PT is not static but switches between PDT and PST.

Territories observing the Pacific Time Zone are primarily in North America. It runs through the western part of Canada, the United States and the Northwestern part of Mexico.

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States.

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose.

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Ponape Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone