EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Campbell River, Canada

Tvarditsa to Campbell River call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Campbell River

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Campbell River, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 1:30 pm13:30 Campbell River, Canada

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Campbell River, Canada
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Campbell River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kampel River, Kehmpbell-River, Kembel River, Kempbell-River, YBL, kaembellibeo, kambl ryfr, kan bei er li fu, kmbl rywr brytysh klmbya, kyanberuriba, Κάμπελ Ρίβερ, Кембел Ривер, Кемпбелл-Рівер, Кэмпбелл-Ривер, كامبل ريفر, کمبل ریور، بریتیش کلمبیا, کیمپبل ریور، برٹش کولمبیا, キャンベルリバー, 坎贝尔里弗, 캠벨리버
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 125° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1