EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 11:30 am11:30 in Drummondville, Canada

Tvarditsa to Drummondville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Drummondville

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Drummondville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 11:30 am11:30 Drummondville, Canada

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Drummondville, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Drummondville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drummondville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Drammondvill, Drammonvil', Dramondvil, Drummondville, XDM, de la meng shi, doramonbiru, drwmwndwyl, drwmwnfyl, Драммонвіль, Драммондвилл, Драмондвил, دروموندویل, درومونفيل, ڈرمنڈولے, ڈرمونڈویل, ドラモンビル, 德拉蒙市
Population
59,489
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 72° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1