Bulgaria
EET
Central African Republic
WAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 7:30 pm19:30 in Mobaye, Central African Republic

Tvarditsa to Mobaye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mobaye

8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mobaye, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 7:30 pm19:30 Mobaye, Central African Republic

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Mobaye, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Mobaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mobaye Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Mobaye, Mobie
Population
19,431
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' N Latitude / 21° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236