Bulgaria
EEST
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
11:00 pm23:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 4:30 pm16:30 in HNT

Tvarditsa to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in HNT

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 4:30 pm16:30 HNT

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria HNT
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HNT is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0330 - basic
  • -03:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0330 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates three hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.