Bulgaria
EEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kashiwa, Japan

Tvarditsa to Kashiwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kashiwa

7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kashiwa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 1:00 pm13:00 Kashiwa, Japan

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Kashiwa, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Kashiwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashiwa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashiva, Kashiwa, Kasiva, Kasiwa-chhi, Kasiwa-chhī, Kaşiva, bai, bai shi, gasiwa si, kashywa, kashywa chyba, kha chi wa, Касива, Касіва, Кашива, كاشيوا, کاشیوا، چیبا, คะชิวะ, 柏, 柏市, 가시와 시
Population
340,221
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 139° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81