Bulgaria
EEST
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Saint Joseph, MO, USA

Tvarditsa to Saint Joseph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saint Joseph

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Saint Joseph, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 9:30 pm21:30 Saint Joseph, MO, USA

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Saint Joseph, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Saint Joseph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint Joseph Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Robidoux Landing, STJ, Saint Joseph, Sankta Jozefo, Sejnt Dzhouzef, Sent DZozef, Sent Dzhozef, Sent-Dzhozef, South Saint Joseph, St. Joseph, seinteujojipeu, snt jwzf myzwry, Сейнт Джоузеф, Сент Џозеф, Сент Джозеф, Сент-Джозеф, سنت جوزف، میزوری, 세인트조지프
Population
76,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 94° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1