EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
12:00 am00:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kenitra, Morocco

Tvarditsa to Kenitra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kenitra

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT) (Kenitra, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 10:00 pm22:00 Kenitra, Morocco

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Kenitra, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Kenitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Kenitra Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Al-Kunajtira, Kenitra, Kenitro, Khenifra, Kénitra, Lyautey, Mina Hassan Tani, NNA, Port Laoti, Port-Lyautey, Ville de Kenitra, alqnytrt, gai ni te la, keniteula, kenitora, qnytrh, Кенитра, Кенитра қаласы, Кенітра, אל-קניטרה, القنيطرة, قنیطره, კენიტრა, ケニトラ, 蓋尼特拉, 케니트라
Population
366,570
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 6° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212