EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 11:30 am11:30 in Dickinson, ND, USA

Tvarditsa to Dickinson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dickinson

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Dickinson, ND, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 11:30 am11:30 Dickinson, ND, USA

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Dickinson, ND, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Dickinson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dickinson Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
DIK, Dickinson, Dikinson, Dikinsòn, Pleasant Valley Siding, di jin sen, dikinseun, dykynsn dakwtay shmaly, dykynswn, Дикинсон, ديكينسون, دیکینسن، داکوتای شمالی, ڈکنسن، شمالی ڈکوٹا, 迪金森, 디킨슨
Population
23,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 102° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1