EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 11:00 am11:00 in Fort Abbas, Pakistan

Tvarditsa to Fort Abbas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Fort Abbas

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Fort Abbas, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 11:00 am11:00 Fort Abbas, Pakistan

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Fort Abbas, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Fort Abbas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort Abbas Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Abbas, Fort Abbas, Mandi
Population
40,626
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92