EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Tvarditsa, Bulgaria is 8:00 pm20:00 in Donetsk, Ukraine

Tvarditsa to Donetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tvarditsa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Donetsk

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tvarditsa, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Donetsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tvarditsa, Bulgaria / 8:00 pm20:00 Donetsk, Ukraine

Tvarditsa, Bulgaria Donetsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tvarditsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tvarditsa Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Tvardica, Tvarditsa, Tvarditza, Tverditsa, Tvrdica, Tvrditsa, Tvurdica, Tvurditsa, Tvŭrdica, Tvŭrditsa, Twardiza, Twărdiza, Твърдица
Population
6,519
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
DOK, Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Doneck osh, Donecka, Doneckas, Donecko, Donesk, Donetk, Donetsk, Donetsk i Ukraina, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donietsk, Donjeck, Doněck, Dońeck, Doņecka, Hughesovka, Jusowka, Juzivka, Juzovka, Ntonetsk, Stalin, Staline, Stalino, Yuzovka, Yuzovo, deanerrsk, do net skh, donecheukeu, donetska, donetsu~iku, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwnytsk, dwnzq, tonetsk, Ντονέτσκ, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк ош, Донецьк, Доњецк, Сталино, Сталіне, Сталіно, Юзовка, Юзівка, Դոնեցկ, דונצק, دونتسک, دونيتسك, دونیتسک, دۆنێتسک, दोनेत्स्क, தோனெத்ஸ்க், ഡൊണെറ്റ്സ്ക്, โดเนตสค์, დონეცკი, ドネツィク, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
1,024,700
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 37° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380