EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
4:00 am04:00 in Zavet, Bulgaria is 2:00 am02:00 in Casablanca, Morocco

Zavet to Casablanca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zavet which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Casablanca

4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zavet, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT) (Casablanca, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Zavet, Bulgaria / 2:00 am02:00 Casablanca, Morocco

Zavet, Bulgaria Casablanca, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zavet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zavet Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Sawet, Zavet, Zavjet, Zavot, Zavut, Zavyet, Завет
Population
3,589
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Casablanca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Casablanca Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ad Dar al Bayda, Ad Dar al Bayda', Ad Dār al Bayḑā’, Anafi, Anfa, CAS, Casa Branca, Casablanca, Casabranca, Dar-el-Beida, Dar-uel-Beyda, Darul Baidha, Dâr-ül-Beydâ, Ed Dar el Baida, Ed Dār el Baida, Kasablank, Kasablanka, Kasablankae, Kazablanka, Kazablanko, Kazamplan'ka, Tigemmi Tamellalt, White House, ad-Dar al-Baydaʼ, ad-Dar al-baydaʾ, ad-Dār al-Bayḍāʼ, ad-Dār al-bayḍāʾ, aldar albydaʾ, anfa, dar albydaʾ, daralbyda, ka sa bu lan ka, ka sab l xng ka, kacapilanka, kasabalanka, kasabeullangka, kasablanka, kasaburanka, kazablanka, qzblnqh, Καζαμπλάνκα, Казабланка, Касабланкæ, Касабланка, Կասաբլանկա, קזבלנקה, أنفا, الدار البيضاء, دار البیضاء, دارالبیضا, كازابلانكا, کازابلانکا, کاسابلانکا, कासाब्लांका, কাসাব্লাংকা, ਕਾਸਾਬਲਾਂਕਾ, காசாபிளாங்கா, కాసాబ్లాంకా, ಕಾಸಾಬ್ಲಾಂಕಾ, കാസബ്ലങ്ക, กาซาบล็องกา, ກາຊາບັງກາ, ကာဆာဘလန်ကာမြို့, კასაბლანკა, ⴰⵏⴼⴰ, カサブランカ, 卡萨布兰卡, 카사블랑카
Population
3,144,909
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 7° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212