Bulgaria
EET
TST
Tonga Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 11 hours behind Tonga Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Zavet, Bulgaria is 10:00 pm22:00 in TST

Zavet to TST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Zavet which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in TST

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zavet, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Tonga Standard Time (TST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zavet, Bulgaria / 10:00 pm22:00 TST

Zavet, Bulgaria TST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zavet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zavet Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Sawet, Zavet, Zavjet, Zavot, Zavut, Zavyet, Завет
Population
3,589
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Tonga Standard Time

Offset: TST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
TST Abbreviation: Several time zones share TST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Turkmenistan Standard Time - UTC +5
  • Tonga Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time