Bulgaria
EET
Russia
+08

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Zavet, Bulgaria is 12:00 am00:00 in Baykal'sk, Russia

Zavet to Baykal'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Zavet which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Baykal'sk

6:00 pm18:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zavet, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Baykal'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Zavet, Bulgaria / 12:00 am00:00 Baykal'sk, Russia

Zavet, Bulgaria Baykal'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Zavet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zavet Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Sawet, Zavet, Zavjet, Zavot, Zavut, Zavyet, Завет
Population
3,589
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Baykal'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baykal'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bajkal'sk, Bajkalsk, Baykal'sk, Baykal’sk, Байкальск
Population
15,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 104° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7