Burkina Faso
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lauro de Freitas, Brazil

Dedougou to Lauro de Freitas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lauro de Freitas

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Lauro de Freitas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 11:30 pm23:30 Lauro de Freitas, Brazil

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Lauro de Freitas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Lauro de Freitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lauro de Freitas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
141,280
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 53' S Latitude / 38° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55