Burkina Faso
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 1:00 am01:00 in Zhaogezhuang, China

Dedougou to Zhaogezhuang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Dedougou which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zhaogezhuang

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaogezhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 1:00 am01:00 Zhaogezhuang, China

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Zhaogezhuang, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Zhaogezhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaogezhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-chia-chuang, Chao-ko-chuang, Chaokochwang, Zhaogezhuang, zhao ge zhuang, 赵各庄
Population
86,555
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86