GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 6:00 pm18:00 in Valasske Mezirici, Czechia

Dedougou to Valasske Mezirici call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Valasske Mezirici

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Valasske Mezirici, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 6:00 pm18:00 Valasske Mezirici, Czechia

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Valasske Mezirici, Czechia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Valasske Mezirici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valasske Mezirici Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mezirzhichi, Valashke Mezirzhichi, Valashki Mezirichi, Valashske-Mezirzhichi, Valasske Mezirzici, Valasske Mezirzyciai, Valašske Meziržyčiai, Valašske Meziržīči, Walachison Mesiritsch, Wallachisch Meseritsch, falashsky myzyrytshy, wa la shen si kai mei ji ri qi, walashskh mzyrzhychy, Валашке Мезиржичи, Валашки Мезиричи, Валашске-Мезиржичи, Мезиржичи, فالاشسكي ميزيريتشي, والاشسکه مزیرژیچی, 瓦拉什斯凱梅濟日奇
Population
27,481
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 17° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420