Burkina Faso
GMT
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
5:30 am05:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 10:00 am10:00 in IRDT

Dedougou to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in IRDT

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 10:00 am10:00 IRDT

Dedougou, Burkina Faso IRDT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time