Burkina Faso
GMT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 9:30 pm21:30 in Yehud, Israel

Dedougou to Yehud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yehud

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Yehud, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 9:30 pm21:30 Yehud, Israel

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Yehud, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Yehud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yehud Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Yahudiya, El Yehudiye, El Yehūdīye, Jekhud, Kefar Yehud, Yahud, Yahudiya, Yahudiyyah, Yahūdīya, Yehud, Yehudie, Yhud, `Abbasiya, yhwd, Йехуд, יהוד, ‘Abbāsīya
Population
25,600
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972