GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 8:30 am08:30 in Bouafle, Ivory Coast

Dedougou to Bouafle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bouafle

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bouafle, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 8:30 am08:30 Bouafle, Ivory Coast

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Bouafle, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Bouafle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bouafle Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Bouafle, Bouaflé, Buafle
Population
60,962
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 5° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225