Burkina Faso
GMT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tembisa, South Africa

Dedougou to Tembisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tembisa

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Tembisa, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 10:30 pm22:30 Tembisa, South Africa

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Tembisa, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Tembisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Tembisa Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tembisa
Population
511,655
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' S Latitude / 28° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27