GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kavakli, Turkey

Dedougou to Kavakli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kavakli

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kavakli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 3:00 pm15:00 Kavakli, Turkey

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Kavakli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Kavakli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kavakli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Fetekoy, Feteköy, Kavakli, Kavakly, Kavaklı, Каваклы
Population
50,502
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90