GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
WST
Western Sahara Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind of Western Sahara Summer Time
2:00 am02:00 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 3:00 am03:00 in WST

Dedougou to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Dedougou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in WST

2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Western Sahara Summer Time (WST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 3:00 am03:00 WST

Dedougou, Burkina Faso WST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226