Burkina Faso
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso is 12:30 pm12:30 in Marktredwitz, Germany

Fada N'gourma to Marktredwitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Fada N'gourma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Marktredwitz

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marktredwitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso / 12:30 pm12:30 Marktredwitz, Germany

Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso Marktredwitz, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Fada N'gourma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fada N'gourma Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
FNG, Fada N'Gourma, Fada N'gourma, Fada Ngourma, Fada N’Gourma, Fada-n-Gurma
Population
33,910
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 0° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Marktredwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marktredwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Harktrednitz, Marktredvic, Marktredwitz, Martredwitz, ma ke te lei de wei ci, marktrdfyts, marukutoredovu~ittsu, Марктредвиц, Марктредвіц, Մարկտրեդվից, ماركتردفيتس, مارک‌ردویتس, マルクトレドヴィッツ, 马克特雷德维茨
Population
18,204
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 12° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49