Burkina Faso
GMT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso is 6:00 am06:00 in North Chicago, IL, USA

Fada N'gourma to North Chicago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Fada N'gourma which corresponds to 8am-1pm in North Chicago

11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Chicago, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso / 6:00 am06:00 North Chicago, IL, USA

Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso North Chicago, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Fada N'gourma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fada N'gourma Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
FNG, Fada N'Gourma, Fada N'gourma, Fada Ngourma, Fada N’Gourma, Fada-n-Gurma
Population
33,910
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 0° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

North Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Nort Chikago, nartha sikago, nwrth shykaghw, Норт Чикаго, نورتھ شکاگو، الینوائے, نورث شيكاغو, نورث‌شیکاگو، ایلینوی, नर्थ शिकागो
Population
29,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1