GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 12 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Koudougou, Burkina Faso is 10:30 pm22:30 in Otorohanga, New Zealand

Koudougou to Otorohanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Koudougou which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Otorohanga

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koudougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Koudougou, Burkina Faso / 10:30 pm22:30 Otorohanga, New Zealand

Koudougou, Burkina Faso Otorohanga, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Koudougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koudougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Kondougou, Koudougou, Kudugu, Kuduguo, khu du ku, ku du gu, kudo~ugu, kudugu, kwdwgw, Кудугу, کؤدؤگؤ, کودوگو, คูดูกู, クドゥグ, 库杜古, 쿠두구
Population
87,347
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64