CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
12:00 pm12:00 in Muyinga, Burundi is 6:00 pm18:00 in Batuan, Philippines

Muyinga to Batuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Muyinga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Batuan

12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Muyinga, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PST () (Batuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Muyinga, Burundi / 6:00 pm18:00 Batuan, Philippines

Muyinga, Burundi Batuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Muyinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Muyinga Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Mujinga, Muyinga, Муйинга
Population
71,076
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 50' S Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257

Batuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batuan
Population
4,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63