Burundi
CAT
Syria
+03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Muyinga, Burundi is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ad Dana, Syria

Muyinga to Ad Dana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Muyinga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ad Dana

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Muyinga, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Muyinga, Burundi / 4:30 pm16:30 Ad Dana, Syria

Muyinga, Burundi Ad Dana, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Muyinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Muyinga Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Mujinga, Muyinga, Муйинга
Population
71,076
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 50' S Latitude / 30° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963