CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 am00:00 in Ngozi, Burundi is 2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran

Ngozi to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ngozi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

12:00 am00:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ngozi, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ngozi, Burundi / 2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran

Ngozi, Burundi Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ngozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ngozi Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
N'nkozi, Ngozi, Ngozis, en ge qi, ngwzy, ngwzy bwrwndy, Νγκόζι, Нгози, נגוזי, نگوزی, نگوزی، بوروندی, 恩戈齊
Population
21,506
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 29° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98