CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Rutana, Burundi is 6:30 am06:30 in vadlamuru, India

Rutana to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Rutana which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru

3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rutana, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rutana, Burundi / 6:30 am06:30 vadlamuru, India

Rutana, Burundi vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Rutana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rutana Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Routana, Rutana, Rutenga, lu ta na, rwtana, rwtana bwrwndy, Ρουτάνα, Рутана, Ռուտանա, روتانا, روتانا، بوروندی, 魯塔納
Population
20,893
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 55' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91