California, USA
PST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Albany, CA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Albany to General Fernandez Oro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Albany which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in General Fernandez Oro

7:30 pm19:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Albany, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Albany, CA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina

Albany, CA, USA General Fernandez Oro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Albany, O'Shean's View, Ocean View, Olbani, albany, albany kalyfrnya, albany kylyfwrnya, ao bai ni, elbani, olbeoni, Олбани, Олбані, آلبانی، کالیفرنیا, ألباني, البانی، کیلیفورنیا, एल्बानी, 奧柏尼, 올버니
Population
19,735
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54