California, USA
PST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Altadena, CA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Curitiba, Brazil

Altadena to Curitiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Altadena which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Curitiba

5:00 am05:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Altadena, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Curitiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Altadena, CA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Curitiba, Brazil

Altadena, CA, USA Curitiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Altadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Al'tadena, Altadina, altadena, altadna kalyfrnya, Алтадина, Альтадена, التادنا، کالیفرنیا, अल्टाडेना
Population
42,777
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 118° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Curitiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curitiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CWB, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kouritiba, Kouritimpa, Kuritib, Kuritiba, Kuritibae, Kuritibo, Kuritiwa, Kuritiyba, Kuriytyva, Kuriytýva, Kuriṭiba, Kuryciba, Kurytyba, Kùrìtíbà, gu li ti ba, ku li qi ba, ku ri ti ba, kulichiba, kurichiba, kuritcibas, kuritiba, kuritipe, kwrytyba, qwrytybh, Κουριτίμπα, Коуритиба, Куритибæ, Куритиба, Курытыба, Курыціба, Կուրիտիբա, קוריטיבא, קוריטיבה, كوريتيبا, کوریتیبا, ܩܘܪܝܛܝܒܐ, कुरितिबा, কুরিটিবা, কুরিতিবা, ਕੁਰੀਤੀਬਾ, குரிடிபே, కురితీబా, ಕುರಿಟಿಬ, กูรีตีบา, კურიტიბა, ኩሪቺባ, ᎫᎵᏘᎦ, クリチバ, 古里提巴, 庫里奇巴, 쿠리치바, 𐌺𐌿𐍂𐌹𐍄𐌹𐌱𐌰
Population
1,718,421
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 49° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55