PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Antelope, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Hitachi, Japan

Antelope to Hitachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Antelope which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Hitachi

11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Antelope, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hitachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Antelope, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Hitachi, Japan

Antelope, CA, USA Hitachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Antelope Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antelope Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Antelop, Антелоп
Population
45,770
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 121° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hitachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hitachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hidachi, Hitachi, Hitati-chhi, Hitati-chhī, Khitachi, Khitati, hi ta chi, hitachi si, hytachy aybaraky, hytatshy, ri li, ri li shi, Хитати, Хитачи, Хітаті, Ҳитачи, هيتاتشي, هیتاچی، ایباراکی, ฮิตะชิ, ჰიტატი, 日立, 日立市, 히타치 시
Population
186,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 140° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81