PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind of Vladivostok Summer Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Bakersfield, CA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in VLAST

Bakersfield to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Bakersfield which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in VLAST

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bakersfield, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bakersfield, CA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 VLAST

Bakersfield, CA, USA VLAST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bakersfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bakersfield Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Alkali City, BFL, Baker's Field, Bakersfield, Beikersfilda, Beikersfildas, Beikersfilnt, Beikersfīlda, Bejkersfild, Bejkursfijld, Beykersfild, Kern Island, bei ke si fei er de, beikeojeupildeu, bekarsaphilda, bekazufirudo, bykrsfyld, bykrzfyld kalyfrnya, byyqrspyld, Μπέικερσφιλντ, Бейкерсфилд, Бейкерсфілд, Бейкърсфийлд, Бејкерсфилд, Բեյկերսֆիլդ, בייקרספילד, بيكرسفيلد, بیکرزفیلد، کالیفرنیا, بیکرزفیلڈ, بیکرزفیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا, बेकर्सफिल्ड, बेकर्सफील्ड, ბეიკერსფილდი, ベーカーズフィールド, 贝克斯菲尔德, 베이커즈필드
Population
373,640
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 119° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1