California, USA
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Barstow Heights, CA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Port Blair, India

Barstow Heights to Port Blair call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Barstow Heights which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Port Blair

3:00 pm15:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Barstow Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Port Blair, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Barstow Heights, CA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Port Blair, India

Barstow Heights, CA, USA Port Blair, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Barstow Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barstow Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
24,202
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 117° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Blair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Blair Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXZ, Port Blair, Port Bler, Port Bleras, Port-Blehr, Port-Bler, Portus Blairensis, bu lai er gang, porata bale'ara, port bler, port piler, porta blera, porta bleyara, portableyara, poteubeulleeo, potoburea, pwrt blr, pwrt blyyr, Порт Блер, Порт-Блер, Порт-Блэр, פורט בלייר, پورت بلر, پورٹ بلیئر, पोर्ट ब्लेयर, पोर्ट ब्लेर, पोर्टब्लेयर, পোর্ট ব্লেয়ার, ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ, પોર્ટ બ્લૅર, ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟର, போர்ட் பிளேர், ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಬ್ಲೇರ್, പോർട്ട് ബ്ലെയർ, พอร์ตแบลร์, პორტ-ბლერი, ポートブレア, 布萊爾港, 포트블레어
Population
112,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' N Latitude / 92° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91