PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
E
Echo Time Zone
GMT +5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30) and 12 hours behind of Echo Time Zone
7:30 pm19:30 in Belmont, CA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Tehran, Iran and is 7:30 am07:30 in E

Belmont to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Belmont which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tehran
Belmont to E call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Belmont which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in E

7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Belmont, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 Echo Time Zone (E). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Belmont, CA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Tehran, Iran / 7:30 am07:30 E

Belmont, CA, USA Tehran, Iran E
12am (midnight) 11:30 am 12pm (noon)
1am 12:30 pm 1pm
2am 1:30 pm 2pm
3am 2:30 pm 3pm
4am 3:30 pm 4pm
5am 4:30 pm 5pm
6am 5:30 pm 6pm
7am 6:30 pm 7pm
8am 7:30 pm 8pm
9am 8:30 pm 9pm
10am 9:30 pm 10pm
11am 10:30 pm 11pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm 12am (midnight)
1pm 12:30 am 1am
2pm 1:30 am 2am
3pm 2:30 am 3am
4pm 3:30 am 4am
5pm 4:30 am 5am
6pm 5:30 am 6am
7pm 6:30 am 7am
8pm 7:30 am 8am
9pm 8:30 am 9am
10pm 9:30 am 10am
11pm 10:30 am 11am
0:00 11:30 12:00
1:00 12:30 13:00
2:00 13:30 14:00
3:00 14:30 15:00
4:00 15:30 16:00
5:00 16:30 17:00
6:00 17:30 18:00
7:00 18:30 19:00
8:00 19:30 20:00
9:00 20:30 21:00
10:00 21:30 22:00
11:00 22:30 23:00
12:00 23:30 0:00
13:00 0:30 1:00
14:00 1:30 2:00
15:00 2:30 3:00
16:00 3:30 4:00
17:00 4:30 5:00
18:00 5:30 6:00
19:00 6:30 7:00
20:00 7:30 8:00
21:00 8:30 9:00
22:00 9:30 10:00
23:00 10:30 11:00

Belmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belmont Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Belmont, Portezuelo de las Pulgas, bei er meng te, belamonta, blmwnt kalyfrnya, bylmwnt, Белмонт, بلمونت، کالیفرنیا, بيلمونت, बेलमोन्ट, 贝尔蒙特
Population
27,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 31' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98