California, USA
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Blythe, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Tiruvalla, India

Blythe to Tiruvalla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Blythe which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tiruvalla

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Blythe, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tiruvalla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Blythe, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Tiruvalla, India

Blythe, CA, USA Tiruvalla, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Blythe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blythe Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
BLH, Blajd, Blajt, blayt kalyfrnya, blayth, blitha, bu lai si, buraisu, Блайт, Блајд, بلايث, بلایت، کالیفرنیا, ब्लीथ, ブライス, 布莱斯
Population
19,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 114° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tiruvalla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiruvalla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thiruvalla, Tiruvalla
Population
57,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91