California, USA
PST
Ibi
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Blythe, CA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Ibi, Nigeria

Blythe to Ibi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Blythe which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Ibi

9:30 pm21:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Blythe, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ibi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Blythe, CA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Ibi, Nigeria

Blythe, CA, USA Ibi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Blythe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blythe Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
BLH, Blajd, Blajt, blayt kalyfrnya, blayth, blitha, bu lai si, buraisu, Блайт, Блајд, بلايث, بلایت، کالیفرنیا, ब्लीथ, ブライス, 布莱斯
Population
19,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 114° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ibi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ibi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
22,757
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 10' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234