PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Boyle Heights, CA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Ipojuca, Brazil

Boyle Heights to Ipojuca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Boyle Heights which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ipojuca

8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Boyle Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Ipojuca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Boyle Heights, CA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Ipojuca, Brazil

Boyle Heights, CA, USA Ipojuca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Boyle Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boyle Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
92,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ipojuca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Ipojuca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ipozhuka, Pojuca, Ипожука
Population
53,364
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 35° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55