California, USA
PST
Norway
CET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Boyle Heights, CA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Larvik, Norway

Boyle Heights to Larvik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boyle Heights which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Larvik

7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Boyle Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Larvik, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Boyle Heights, CA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Larvik, Norway

Boyle Heights, CA, USA Larvik, Norway
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Boyle Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boyle Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
92,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Larvik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Larvik Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Larvik, Larvik, Larvikas, Larviki vald, Larviks kommun, XKK, la er wei ke, laleubikeu, larabhika, raruvu~iku, Ларвик, Ларвік, লারভিক, ラルヴィク, 拉尔维克, 라르비크
Population
23,113
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 03' N Latitude / 10° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47