California, USA
PST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 8 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Boyle Heights, CA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Westhoughton, United Kingdom

Boyle Heights to Westhoughton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boyle Heights which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Westhoughton

4:30 am04:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Boyle Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Westhoughton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Boyle Heights, CA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Westhoughton, United Kingdom

Boyle Heights, CA, USA Westhoughton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Boyle Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boyle Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
92,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Westhoughton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westhoughton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Westhoughton, wsthwtwn, وستهوتون
Population
26,260
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 2° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44