PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
-03
GMT -3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of
11:00 am11:00 in Chino, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in -03

Chino to -03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Chino which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in -03

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (-03). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chino, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 -03

Chino, CA, USA -03
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Chino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CNO, Chino, chino, chynw, chynw kalyfrnya, qi nuo, sino, tshynw, Чино, Чіно, تشينو, چینو, چینو، کالیفرنیا, शिनो, チノ, 奇诺, 치노
Population
85,595
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

-03

Offset: -03 is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Greenland, St Pierre & Miquelon, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -03 timezone is Buenos Aires from Argentina with population about 13.076 million people. Other major cities in the area are Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro, Santiago, Salvador

Daylight Saving: (-03) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (-04).

Start: (-03) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

End: (-03) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 27 March 2022, at 0:00 (0:00 am) local time.

-03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for -03
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Araguaina
  • America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Argentina/Catamarca
  • America/Argentina/ComodRivadavia
  • America/Argentina/Cordoba
  • America/Argentina/Jujuy
  • America/Argentina/La_Rioja
  • America/Argentina/Mendoza
  • America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
  • America/Argentina/Salta
  • America/Argentina/San_Juan
  • America/Argentina/San_Luis
  • America/Argentina/Tucuman
  • America/Argentina/Ushuaia
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Bahia
  • America/Belem
  • America/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Catamarca
  • America/Cayenne
  • America/Cordoba
  • America/Fortaleza
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Jujuy
  • America/Maceio
  • America/Mendoza
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Montevideo
  • America/Nuuk
  • America/Paramaribo
  • America/Punta_Arenas
  • America/Recife
  • America/Rosario
  • America/Santarem
  • America/Santiago
  • America/Sao_Paulo
  • Antarctica/Palmer
  • Antarctica/Rothera
  • Atlantic/Stanley
  • Brazil/East
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • BST - Brasilia Standard Time
  • -03 -
  • FIST - Falkland Islands Standard Time