California, USA
PDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Chino, CA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Vincent, CA, USA

Chino to Vincent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chino which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Vincent

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vincent, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chino, CA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Vincent, CA, USA

Chino, CA, USA Vincent, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CNO, Chino, chino, chynw, chynw kalyfrnya, qi nuo, sino, tshynw, Чино, Чіно, تشينو, چینو, چینو، کالیفرنیا, शिनो, チノ, 奇诺, 치노
Population
85,595
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vincent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vincent Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Vincent, Vincent CDP
Population
15,922
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1