PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of Heure Normale de l'Est
11:30 am11:30 in Chino, CA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in HNE

Chino to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chino which corresponds to 10am-6pm in HNE

11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chino, CA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 HNE

Chino, CA, USA HNE
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CNO, Chino, chino, chynw, chynw kalyfrnya, qi nuo, sino, tshynw, Чино, Чіно, تشينو, چینو, چینو، کالیفرنیا, शिनो, チノ, 奇诺, 치노
Population
85,595
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1