PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Chino, CA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Simpang Empat, Malaysia

Chino to Simpang Empat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Chino which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Simpang Empat

4:00 pm16:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Simpang Empat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Chino, CA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Simpang Empat, Malaysia

Chino, CA, USA Simpang Empat, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CNO, Chino, chino, chynw, chynw kalyfrnya, qi nuo, sino, tshynw, Чино, Чіно, تشينو, چینو, چینو، کالیفرنیا, शिनो, チノ, 奇诺, 치노
Population
85,595
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 117° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Simpang Empat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Simpang Empat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Semanggol, Simpang Ampat, Simpang Empat
Population
58,004
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60