California, USA
PDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in San Pablo, CA, USA

Chula Vista to San Pablo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chula Vista which corresponds to 8am-6pm in San Pablo

1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Pablo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 San Pablo, CA, USA

Chula Vista, CA, USA San Pablo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Pablo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pablo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
San Pablo, san bablw, san pablw kalyfrnya, san pablw kylyfwrnya, sanpaburo, sheng ba bo luo, sheng ba bu luo, syana pablo, Сан Пабло, سان بابلو, سان پابلو، کالیفرنیا, سان پابلو، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान पाब्लो, サンパブロ, 圣巴勃罗, 聖巴布羅
Population
30,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 122° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1