PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Charlotte, NC, USA

Chula Vista to Charlotte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chula Vista which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Charlotte

9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Charlotte, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Charlotte, NC, USA

Chula Vista, CA, USA Charlotte, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Charlotte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charlotte Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
CLT, Carolinum, Charlotte, Charlotte i Nord-Carolina, Charlottesburg, Charlottesburgh, Sarlot, Sarlota, Sarlote, Sarlott, Sharlt, Sharlat, Sharlot, Sharlott, carlat, charlxtt, saralata, sarlata, sarlet, sharlotʼi, sharlwt karwlynay shmaly, sharotto, syalleos, syallos, tsharlwt, xia luo te, Şarlott, Šarlota, Šarlotė, Σάρλοτ, Шарлат, Шарлот, Шарлотт, Шарлът, Շառլոթ, שארלוט, تشارلوت, شارلوت، کارولینای شمالی, شارلوٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا, शार्लट, শার্লট, ਸ਼ਾਰਲਟ, சார்லட், షార్లెట్, ಷಾರ್ಲೆಟ್, ชาร์ลอตต์, შარლოტი, シャーロット, 夏洛特, 샬럿, 샬롯
Population
827,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 80° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1