PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia

Chula Vista to Vyatskiye Polyany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Vyatskiye Polyany

1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia

Chula Vista, CA, USA Vyatskiye Polyany, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vyatskiye Polyany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vyatskiye Polyany Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vjatskie Poljany, Vjatskije Poljany, Vyatskiye Polyany, Вятские Поляны
Population
39,534
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 13' N Latitude / 51° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7