California, USA
PST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 15 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Chula Vista to Nong Bua Lamphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Nong Bua Lamphu

9:30 am09:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Chula Vista, CA, USA Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nong Bua Lamphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Bua Lamphu Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Bua Lamphu, Ban Nong Bua, Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu, Kamouttasai, Kmuthasai, Muang Gamutra Sai, Muang Kamatdhasai, Muang Kamouttasai, Muang Kamuta Sai, Muang Kamutthasai, Muang Kmuthasai, Mueang Nong Bua Lamphu, Naung Bua, Nong Bua Lamphu, hnxngbawlaphu, หนองบัวลำภู
Population
34,401
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 12' N Latitude / 102° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66