California, USA
PDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Lubbock, TX, USA

Chula Vista to Lubbock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chula Vista which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lubbock

3:30 pm15:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lubbock, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Lubbock, TX, USA

Chula Vista, CA, USA Lubbock, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lubbock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lubbock Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LBB, Labbok, Labok, Lubbock, Lubuk, la bo ke, labak tgzas, labaka, lbk, leobeog, lwbwk, rabokku, Лаббок, Лабок, Лъбък, לאבק, لاباک، تگزاس, لابوک، ٹیکساس, لبک, لوبوك, लबक, ラボック, 拉伯克, 러벅
Population
249,042
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 101° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1